Auction for E Scrap - Computer Accessaories, Xerox Machin...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E Scrap - Computer Accessaories, Xerox Machine (1)

Monitor (16)

Key Boards (18)

Ups(3)

Cpu (8)

Smbs (4)

Printers (8)

Printer Cartridges (54)





Bidde... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA/1/CHENNAI/25-26/13647[510919] | Ref ID: 120384654).. The notice was published on 05 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for E Scrap - Computer Accessaories, Xerox Machine (1)
Monitor (16)
Key Boards (18)
Ups(3)
Cpu (8)
Smbs (4)
Printers (8)
Printer Cartridges (54)


Bidde...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120384654

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA/1/CHENNAI/25-26/13647[510919]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E Scrap - Computer accessaories, Xerox Machine (1)
Monitor (16)
Key boards (18)
UPS(3)
CPU (8)
SMBS (4)
Printers (8)
printer Cartridges (54)


BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED, (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron- AC and Deep freezer, Air conditioner indoor (5)
Air conditioner outdoor (5)
Fire Extinguisher (3)
Ultra low temperature deep freezer ( 1 unit- 250 kg approx.)


BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED, (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron scrap-, Vehicle parts and other Iron Scrap ( 250kgs approx.)
Microscope broken (11 units, approx. 20kgs)


BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED, (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron items Almirah, Table, Chair, Steel Major almirah (2)
Whatnot – 5 shelves (2)
Whatnot – 3 shelves (1)
Pedestal fan (2)
Iron holder (Lath work) (1)
iron cabinet small (2)
Wooden with Steel single side drawer (5)
Wooden with Steel double side drawer (1)
S type wire chair (11)
Executive revoving chair (4)
Executive chair (7)
Rolling lab chair (4)
Visitor Chair (4)


BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA/1/CHENNAI/25-26/13647[510919]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA
Location : CHENNAI
Street : 130 SANTHOME HIGH ROAD
City : CHENNAI - 600028
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04424642898
Fax : 04424642898
Email : src.chn@zsi.gov.in
Contact Person : Dr. K.A. SUBRAMANIAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections