Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Dynamic Track Stabilizer Dts, Dynamic Track Stabilizer Dts, Make: Harsco Rail, Model: Ts-30, Age Approx: 10
Location: P&M Depot, 146A, 162, 163, 165, 186C, 188D, 170C, Village-Batjeora...
Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025
Deadline: 19 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 123406975
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/1/MEERUT, UP/25-26/22573[520147]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 875000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DYNAMIC TRACK STABILIZER DTS, DYNAMIC TRACK STABILIZER DTS, Make: HARSCO RAIL, Model: TS-30, Age Approx: 10
Location: P&M DEPOT, 146A, 162, 163, 165, 186C, 188D, 170C, Village-Batjeora, Meerut 250341, Uttar Pradesh
Contact Person: Kailash Swain kailashchandra@lntecc.com/ Mr. Vipul Arora (aroravipul@lntecc.com) / 8480211456/9958718117
GST: 18%, TCS: 1%
Prebid EMD of Rs.625000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 1 NO) TIE TAMPING MACHINE - SLOW, TIE TAMPING MACHINE - SLOW, Make: HARSCO RAIL, Model: STM, Age Approx: 12
GST: 18%, TCS: 1%
Location: P&M DEPOT, 146A, 162, 163, 165, 186C, 188D, 170C, Village-Batjeora, Meerut 250341, Uttar Pradesh
Contact Person: Kailash Swain kailashchandra@lntecc.com/ Mr. Vipul Arora (aroravipul@lntecc.com) / 8480211456/9958718117
Prebid EMD of Rs.875000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/1/MEERUT, UP/25-26/22573[520147]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : MEERUT, UP
Street : P&M DEPOT
City : Meerut - 250341
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8940507590
Fax :
Email : sudhagar.m1-cnt@lntecc.com
Contact Person : sudhagar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections