Auction for DUCT UG COPPER CABLE, DUCT UG COPPER CABLE No...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for DUCT UG COPPER CABLE, DUCT UG COPPER CABLE Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDI... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/BSNL/9/NANGANALLUR/25-26/45542[543968] | Ref ID: 130810815).. The notice was published on 25 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for DUCT UG COPPER CABLE, DUCT UG COPPER CABLE Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDI...

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130810815

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/BSNL/9/NANGANALLUR/25-26/45542[543968]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DUCT UG COPPER CABLE, DUCT UG COPPER CABLE
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/BSNL/9/NANGANALLUR/25-26/45542[543968]
Opening Date & Time : 04-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : NANGANALLUR
Street : B3, LAKSHMI NAGAR IST MAIN ROAD, NANGANALLUR
City : CHENNAI - 600061
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9445012226
Fax : 22243143
Email : sdeulgbsnl@gmail.com
Contact Person : P.KANAGAPRIYA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections