Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for DRUM, OPGW, EMPTY, DRUM, OPGW, EMPTY Material Code: 4000003423 Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 7 NO) INSULATOR, 120KN PLR 145KV TNSN FTG, INSULATOR, 120KN PLR 145KV TNSN FTG Material Code: 4...
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146896001
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/4/220 KV S/S NAIGANJ, JAUNPUR/26-27/25135[596047]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DRUM, OPGW, EMPTY, DRUM, OPGW, EMPTY
Material Code: 4000003423
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 7 NO) INSULATOR, 120KN PLR 145KV TNSN FTG, INSULATOR, 120KN PLR 145KV TNSN FTG
Material Code: 4200001007
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 25 NO) ISOLATOR, 36KV, 1250A, W E/S, ISOLATOR, 36KV, 1250A, W E/S
Material Code: 4200001078
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 1 NO) EARTHWIRE, EARTHWIRE
Material Code: 4300000044
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 23.6 KM) BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH_SCRP, BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH_SCRP
Material Code: 9300000450
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 1 NO) CONNECTOR, CT, 36KV, TWIN PANTHER_SCRP, CONNECTOR, CT, 36KV, TWIN PANTHER_SCRP
Material Code: 9300000759
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 4 NO) PG CLAMP, PANTHER/PANTHER_SCRP, PG CLAMP, PANTHER/PANTHER_SCRP
Material Code: 9300000897
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 2 NO) ENERGY METER, ELECTRONIC TRIVECTOR_SCRP, ENERGY METER, ELECTRONIC TRIVECTOR_SCRP
Material Code: 9300000970
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 2 NO) SURGE ARRESTOR, 30KV_SCRP, SURGE ARRESTOR, 30KV_SCRP
Material Code: 9300001037
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 2 NO) POLE ASSY, 36KV, VCB_SCRP, POLE ASSY, 36KV, VCB_SCRP
Material Code: 9300001269
Batch: DAMAGED, (Qty: 4 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/4/220 KV S/S NAIGANJ, JAUNPUR/26-27/25135[596047]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : 220 KV S/S NAIGANJ, JAUNPUR
Street : NAIGANJ
City : JAUNPUR - 222002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9415311035
Fax :
Email : eeetdjnpr@upptcl.org
Contact Person : MOHD. ARSHAD RAINEE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections