Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04, DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04 Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10% The contract period is up to :-20/09/2026, In...
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147845566
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/16/Yavatmal/26-27/27945
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04, DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-20/09/2026,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 20 MT) DYED SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE( LONG LENGTH) ITEM CODE: 141, DYED SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE( LONG LENGTH) ITEM CODE: 141
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-20/09/2026,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 30 MT) CATCH CORD- ITEM CODE : 13, CATCH CORD- ITEM CODE : 13
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-30/09/2026,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 12 MT) MIX CATCH CORD LOOM REEL WASTE- ITEM CODE : 99, MIX CATCH CORD LOOM REEL WASTE- ITEM CODE : 99
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-30/09/2026,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 12 MT) COMBER NOIL WASTE- ITEM CODE : 118, COMBER NOIL WASTE- ITEM CODE : 118
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-30/09/2026,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 8 MT) HARD WASTE COTTON - ITEM CODE : 10, HARD WASTE COTTON - ITEM CODE : 10
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-30/09/2026,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 8 MT) SWEEPING WASTE- ITEM CODE : 11, SWEEPING WASTE- ITEM CODE : 11
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/16/Yavatmal/26-27/27945[598934]
Opening Date & Time : 28-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Raymond UCO Denim Private limited
Location : Yavatmal
Street : Plot no: C-1, M.I.D.C. Lohara
City : Yavatmal - 445001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9922945561
Fax : 07232249237
Email : dk.sharma@raymond.in
Contact Person : Dilip Kumar Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections