Auction for DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04, DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04 Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10% The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025, Incas... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/31/Yavatmal/25-26/35803[533959] | Ref ID: 127569613).. The notice was published on 05 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04, DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04 Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10% The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025, Incas...

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127569613

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/31/Yavatmal/25-26/35803[533959]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04, DROPPING WASTE (WASTE OF WASTE)- ITEM CODE : 04
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 20 MT) DYED SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE( LONG LENGTH) ITEM CODE: 141, DYED SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE( LONG LENGTH) ITEM CODE: 141
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 40 MT) DYED SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE( LONG LENGTH) ITEM CODE: 141, DYED SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE( LONG LENGTH) ITEM CODE: 141
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 30 MT) CATCH CORD- ITEM CODE : 13, CATCH CORD- ITEM CODE : 13
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 12 MT) RECYCLE COTTON WASTE- ITEM CODE : 98, RECYCLE COTTON WASTE- ITEM CODE : 98
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 8 MT) WHITE SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE- ITEM CODE : 17, WHITE SIZE/UNSIZE WASTE- ITEM CODE : 17
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The contract period is up to :-31/10/2025,
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 20 MT) LOOM REEL WASTE- ITEM CODE : 14, LOOM REEL WASTE- ITEM CODE : 14
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
The c...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/31/Yavatmal/25-26/35803[533959]
Opening Date & Time : 06-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Raymond UCO Denim Private limited
Location : Yavatmal
Street : Plot no: C-1, M.I.D.C. Lohara
City : Yavatmal - 445001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9922945561
Fax : 07232249237
Email : dk.sharma@raymond.in
Contact Person : Dilip Kumar Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections