Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Drilling Rig Machine (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116218093
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/CALYX CONTAINER TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED/31/CHENNAI/24-25/62752[495264]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1 Set of Horizontal Directional Drilling Rig Machine
IGM No. & Line No.: 2388523 / 19.09.2024 & 335
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/CALYX CONTAINER TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED/31/CHENNAI/24-25/62752[495264]
Opening Date & Time : 21-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 14-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CALYX CONTAINER TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : CHENNAI
Street : NO 28 GNT ROAD NH5 PUZHAL JUNCTION KATHIRVEDU VILLAGE
City : CHENNAI - 600066
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7812020514
Fax :
Email : s.shanmugam@calyxterminal.com
Contact Person : S.SHANMUGAM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections