Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell (Seized and Confiscated Goods) (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024
Deadline: 07 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112381138
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/VISAKHA CONTAINER TERMINAL PVT LTD CFS/19/Adjacent to BPCL/24-25/46240[477681]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SEIZED AND CONFISCATED GOODS
Description of goods : DRIED RAW CASHEW NUTS IN SHELL
IGM / Item No. & Date : 2346887 / 10 & 18-06-2023
BL No. : MEDUON098795
Weight (Approx) : 34.42 MT
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/VZG/VISAKHA CONTAINER TERMINAL PVT LTD CFS/19/Adjacent to BPCL/24-25/46240[477681]
Opening Date & Time : 07-01-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 06-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : VISAKHA CONTAINER TERMINAL PVT LTD CFS
Location : Adjacent to BPCL
Street : IBP Road, EXIM Park
City : VISAKHAPATNAM - 530014
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09866230748
Fax :
Email : satyanarayanab@jmbaxi.com
Contact Person : U V N KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections