Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for DRA Empty Intermediate Bulk Container (IBC), DRA Empty Intermediate Bulk Container (IBC) HSN CODE: 3923 TOTAL QUANTITY: 100 NO CONTACT PERSON: MR. SURESH KUMAR RE...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145088330
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/VBPL Thamna Pumping Station/26-27/20125[590930]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DRA Empty Intermediate Bulk Container (IBC), DRA Empty Intermediate Bulk Container (IBC)
HSN CODE: 3923
TOTAL QUANTITY: 100 NO
CONTACT PERSON:
MR. SURESH KUMAR REDDY
M: 8639116543
LOCATION:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited,
Thamna Pumping Station-
Vadinar Bina Pipeline,
Thamna, Taluka Umreth,
District Anand
Gujarat
Pin Code- 388215
Location Coordinates- 22.70960644563867, 73.10039341868374, (Qty: 100 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/VBPL Thamna Pumping Station/26-27/20125[590930]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Location : VBPL Thamna Pumping Station
Street : Thamna
City : Umreth - 388215
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8639116543
Fax :
Email : z_br_vbpl_thamna@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : MAHESH VITEKAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections