Auction for DP BOX EXTERNAL, NIC USB, DATA CARD, BTY WLL ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for DP BOX EXTERNAL, NIC USB, DATA CARD, BTY WLL Etc As per lot description details, DP BOX EXTERNAL 5PR NIC USB ADAPTER POWER FOR CPE DATA CARD BTY WLL Etc As per attac... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/BSNL BASTI/4/BASTI/25-26/64784[563930] | Ref ID: 136438225).. The notice was published on 24 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for DP BOX EXTERNAL, NIC USB, DATA CARD, BTY WLL Etc As per lot description details, DP BOX EXTERNAL 5PR NIC USB ADAPTER POWER FOR CPE DATA CARD BTY WLL Etc As per attac...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136438225

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/BSNL BASTI/4/BASTI/25-26/64784[563930]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DP BOX EXTERNAL, NIC USB, DATA CARD, BTY WLL Etc As per lot description details, DP BOX EXTERNAL 5PR
NIC USB
ADAPTER POWER FOR CPE
DATA CARD
BTY WLL Etc
As per attached lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/BSNL BASTI/4/BASTI/25-26/64784[563930]
Opening Date & Time : 03-03-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL BASTI
Location : BASTI
Street : MAIN TELEPHONE EXCHANGE
City : BASTI - 272001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 05542286555
Fax : 05542283655
Email : agmsalesbasti@gmail.com
Contact Person : Vinay Kumar Verma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections