Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Dma-80 (Direct Reading Mercury Analyzer) Instrument, Dma-80 (Direct Reading Mercury Analyzer) Instrument
Qty: 1 No.
Contact Person: Shri Nityanand Pandey, Director (Chemistry) Gsi, ...
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025
Deadline: 24 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 120725677
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Geological Survey of India, Northern Region,/1/Opposite UPSC Building/25-26/14692[512003]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DMA-80 (Direct Reading Mercury Analyzer) Instrument, DMA-80 (Direct Reading Mercury Analyzer) Instrument
QTY: 1 No.
Contact person: Shri Nityanand Pandey, Director (Chemistry) GSI, NR, Contact No.: 9041562941
Note: Payment of the material value will be accepted only in the form of demand draft in favour of ADG & HOD, GSI, Northern Region, Lucknow.
Separate demand draft of GST and other taxes may be sent in favour of ADG & HOD, GSI, Northern Region, Lucknow., (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Geological Survey of India, Northern Region, /1/Opposite UPSC Building/25-26/14692[512003]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Geological Survey of India, Northern Region,
Location : Opposite UPSC Building
Street : Sector - E, Aliganj
City : Lucknow - 226024
Country : India
Telephone : 0522-2321661
Fax : 05222321661-05222376407
Email : hod.nr@gsi.gov.in
Contact Person : Dr Mridul Srivastava
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections