Auction for Disposal of waste old Copper cables with rubb...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of waste old Copper cables with rubber insulation, waste Copper cable with rubber insulation cut pieces (10MT Approx.). (Location Copper godown& Cable Yard) START PRICE:Rs... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/3/Gandhigram/26-27/6110[576502] | Ref ID: 140239945).. The notice was published on 28 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Disposal of waste old Copper cables with rubber insulation, waste Copper cable with rubber insulation cut pieces (10MT Approx.). (Location Copper godown& Cable Yard) START PRICE:Rs...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140239945

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/3/Gandhigram/26-27/6110[576502]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of waste old Copper cables with rubber insulation, waste Copper cable with rubber insulation cut pieces (10MT Approx.).
(Location Copper godown& Cable Yard)
START PRICE:Rs.1, 78, 000/-PMT

Ground @5%per week., (Qty: 10 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/3/Gandhigram/26-27/6110[576502]
Opening Date & Time : 12-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED
Location : Gandhigram
Street : Gandhigram, Visakhapatnam.
City : vishakhapatnam. - 530005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9493792782
Fax : 0891- 2577 502/356
Email : girikumar.K332@hslvizag.in
Contact Person : B. GIRI KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections