Auction for Disposal of Various IT/Computer Hardware E-Wa...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of Various IT/Computer Hardware E-Waste Material, Disposal of Various IT/Computer Hardware E-Waste Material As Per Attached Annexure

_______________________________________ b... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Executive Engineer, E & M Division,NPHP, Vadodara/6/Gandhinagar/25-26/20346[517850] | Ref ID: 122464901).. The notice was published on 11 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Disposal of Various IT/Computer Hardware E-Waste Material, Disposal of Various IT/Computer Hardware E-Waste Material As Per Attached Annexure
_______________________________________ b...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 122464901

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Executive Engineer, E & M Division,NPHP, Vadodara/6/Gandhinagar/25-26/20346[517850]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17162.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Various IT/Computer Hardware E-Waste Material, Disposal of Various IT/Computer Hardware E-Waste Material As Per Attached Annexure
_______________________________________
1] Disposal of the existing IT equipments like Server with rack, Firewall, Switch, 42 U Rack etc. (As per Annexure-A)
----------------------------------------
2] Disposal of Computer Hardware and other items like UPS, Printer, Mouse, Keyboard, Stabilizer, Battery etc. (As per Annexure-A)

STARTING PRICE: Rs.2, 90, 868/- FOR LOT
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.17, 162/-

CONTACT NO.:
7984203855

LOCATION: New Sachivalaya, SSNNL, Block No.12, 8th floor, Gandhinagar, Gujarat-382010, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Executive Engineer, E & M Division, NPHP, Vadodara/6/Gandhinagar/25-26/20346[517850]
Opening Date & Time : 24-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-07-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Executive Engineer, E & M Division, NPHP, Vadodara
Location : Gandhinagar
Street : Block -A, 2nd Floor, Indira Avenue, Narmada Naher Bhavan
City : Vadodara - 390001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-2413395, 9909922464, 9727730367
Fax : 0265-2413192
Email : ssnnlee2@gmail.com
Contact Person : K M Baleva

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections