Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Various Dismantled, Un Serviceable Ms Scrap Items, Disposal of Various Ms Scrap Items (Cable Drums- 6 Nos, Ms Pipes, Check-In Counter Supporting Structure, Rollers Etc., )
Q...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 123062433
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/1/MOHANBARI/25-26/21891[519452]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of various dismantled, un serviceable MS Scrap Items, Disposal of Various MS Scrap Items (cable drums- 6 nos, MS pipes, check-in counter supporting structure, rollers etc., )
QTY- 3000 kG (Approx), (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of various dismantled, un serviceable GI Scrap materials, Disposal of various dismantled, un serviceable GI scrap items (GI duct, Jet nozzles etc., )
QTY-900kG (Approx), (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of various dismantled, un serviceable Aluminum scrap materials, Disposal of various dismantled, un serviceable Aluminum scrap materilas (Signboards, Taxiway edge lights, threshold lights)
QTY-176kG (Approx), (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of various dismantled, unserviceable Isolating transformers, Disposal of various dismantled, un serviceable Isolating transformers of Runway lighting
QTY-
200W - 156 Nos
100W- 2Nos
45W - 21 Nos, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/1/MOHANBARI/25-26/21891[519452]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA
Location : MOHANBARI
Street : O/O AIRPORT DIRECTOR DIBRUGARH AIRPORT
City : DIBRUGARH - 786012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9509846460
Fax :
Email : MTDIB@aai.aero
Contact Person : Mohammed Aarif
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections