Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Used Mobile Harbour Crane (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025
Deadline: 12 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114187899
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY/37/Mangalore,Karnataka/24-25/53784[485624]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Used Mobile Harbour Crane (MHC) of Liebherr LHM 400 (Burnt)-01No. In AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION
HSN CODE: 72041000
1. Sri. Rakshit, ATM Gr.I, Tel: 0824-2887280, Mob. No.: 98448385932. Sri. Rakesh, ATI, Mob. No.9886326633, 0824-2887280
Starting price : Rs.76, 00, 021/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY/37/Mangalore, Karnataka/24-25/53784[485624]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY
Location : Mangalore, Karnataka
Street : PANAMBUR
City : MANGALORE - 575010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08242887777
Fax :
Email : sringeswara.ns@nmpt.gov.in
Contact Person : Sringeswara N S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections