Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for Disposal unserviceable items, Hand Trucks, Parcel Sorting Cases, Iron Computer Table, Iron Chairs, Wooden Chairs Kindly check annexures for more details Location- Baria House, ...
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144234824
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/SENIOR POSTMASTER JAIPUR GPO/1/JAIPUR-GPO/26-27/17552[588280]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal unserviceable items, Hand Trucks, Parcel Sorting Cases, Iron Computer Table, Iron Chairs, Wooden Chairs
Kindly check annexures for more details
Location- Baria House, Jacob Road, Near PWD, Jaipur
Contact Person for Inspection- Sh. Ashish Tailor, 9896998506, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/SENIOR POSTMASTER JAIPUR GPO/1/JAIPUR-GPO/26-27/17552[588280]
Opening Date & Time : 14-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SENIOR POSTMASTER JAIPUR GPO
Location : JAIPUR-GPO
Street : BARIA HOUSE JACOB ROAD NEAR PWD JAIPUR
City : JAIPUR - 302006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0141-2222091
Fax :
Email : rmsdojp.rj@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : SENIOR SUPRINTEDENT RMS JP DIVISION
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections