Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable Electrical and Mechanical Items, Waste Copper cable with rubber insulation cut pieces Start Price:1, 78, 000/-PMT Delivery Period: 10days from the date...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144913826
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/10/Gandhigram/26-27/19296[590080]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Unserviceable Electrical and Mechanical Items, Waste Copper cable with rubber insulation cut pieces
Start Price:1, 78, 000/-PMT
Delivery Period: 10days from the date of issuance of Delivery Order
Ground Rent 5%Per Week, (Qty: 10 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/10/Gandhigram/26-27/19296[590080]
Opening Date & Time : 30-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED
Location : Gandhigram
Street : Gandhigram, Visakhapatnam.
City : vishakhapatnam. - 530005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9493792782
Fax : 0891- 2577 502/356
Email : girikumar.K332@hslvizag.in
Contact Person : B. GIRI KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections