Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Structures, Structures on SMPA land. (02 nos.) Structure-I (Plinth area- 528 sft., securitychange room- one storied RCC room, height10 ft., ordinary floor, wooden doors &wi...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145731283
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/23/BBD Bag/26-27/22079[592926]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Structures, Structures on SMPA land. (02 nos.)
Structure-I (Plinth area- 528 sft., securitychange room- one storied RCC room, height10 ft., ordinary floor, wooden doors &windows with steel rod.
Structure-II (Plinth area- 71 sft., securitygoomty- one storied RCC room, ordinaryfloor, wooden doors, steel with glass window
Please see Photos for details
Dismantling &Delivery TimePeriod : 1 Month
10% of the material value (basic) is to be deposited as Additional Security Deposit Money through RTGS or any e-transfer mode to MSTC A/C., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/23/BBD Bag/26-27/22079[592926]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kolkata Port Trust
Location : BBD Bag
Street : 6, Garden Reach Road
City : Kolkata - 700023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03324594126
Fax : 03324594126
Email : nbhutia@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Contact Person : Sri N. Bhutia- For MM (I/c)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections