Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Static Test Rig Static Test Rig is available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat...
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142972929
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/4/BENGALURU/26-27/13935[584547]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Static Test Rig
Static Test Rig is available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis contain approx. 14, 000 kg of mild steel. (Reference SDMS No. 2398)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of various types of old, rusted, unusable old scrap MS Pipes, etc,, Disposal of various types of old, rusted, unusable old scrap MS Pipes, MS Gates, MS Poles, Fabricated Steels, Cast Iron Value Body
Old scrap MS pipes, MS gates, MS poles, fabricated steels, cast iron available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis contain approx. 10, 000 kg of mildsteel. (Reference SDMS No. 2453)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of various old, rusted facilities spare parts/tools, etc,, Disposal of various old, rusted facilities spare parts/tools, fittings, gril cut-pieces, plastic drums
Old, rusted facilities spare parts/tools, fittings, gril cut-pieces, plastic drums, workshop defective workshop parts, etc available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis. These loose materials are having total approx. weight of 5, 650 kg [having 5, 000 kg of mild steel and 650 kg of aluminum]. (Reference SDMS No. 2402, 2452)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of old, used HEPA Filter, Disposal of old, used HEPA Filter
Old, used 300 nos. of HEPA filters are available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis. essential. The material composition of these filters are 3, 660 kg approx. [include 3, 600 kg of mild steel and 60 kg of aluminum]. (Reference SDMS No. 2441)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of old, rusted GI duct, walk-in coolers panel, ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/4/BENGALURU/26-27/13935[584547]
Opening Date & Time : 17-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE
Location : BENGALURU
Street : OLD AIRPORT ROAD, VIMANAPURA POST
City : BENGALURU - 560017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025082080
Fax : 08025082555
Email : AKASHKG@URSC.GOV.IN
Contact Person : AKASH KUMAR GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections