Auction for Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Stat...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Static Test Rig - 1 Lot Static Test Rig is available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/1/BENGALURU/26-27/5457[575828] | Ref ID: 139982714).. The notice was published on 23 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Static Test Rig - 1 Lot Static Test Rig is available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139982714

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/1/BENGALURU/26-27/5457[575828]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Static Test Rig - 1 Lot

Static Test Rig is available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis contain approx. 14, 000 kg of mild steel. (Reference SDMS No. 2398)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of Electronic-Waste (E-waste), Disposal of Electronic-Waste (E-waste) - 1 Lot

Approximately 7, 200 kg of e-waste products such old desktop monitors, CPUs, keyboard, mouse, workstations, scanners, cartridge, fax machines, transmitters, signal generator, power supplies, photocopier, display units, washing machine, fridge, old/broken cable/wire cut-pieces, old electrical panels and other electronic devices, etc are available for disposal on as is where is, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis. These e-waste comes under the purview for disposal as per E-Waste (Management) Rules 2022. The prospective bidders/recyclers should have license from Karnataka State Pollution Control Board/Central Pollution Control Board for handling disposal of these category items. A copy of the valid license should be produced by the successful bidder before taking delivery. (Reference SDMS No. 2401, 2420, 2421, 2422, 2449, 2450, 2477, 2483, 2484, 2485, 2486)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of Electrical-Waste (E-waste), Disposal of Electrical-Waste (E-waste) - 1 Lot



Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of various types of old, rusted, unusable old scrap MS Pipes, etc,, Disposal of various types of old, rusted, unusable old scrap MS Pipes, MS Gates, MS Poles, Fabricated Steels, Cast Iron Value Body - 1 Lot

Old scrap MS pipes, MS gates, MS poles, fabricated steels, cast iron available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis contain approx. 10, 000 kg of mildsteel. (Reference SDMS No. 2453)

Contact Number: 080-25...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/1/BENGALURU/26-27/5457[575828]
Opening Date & Time : 30-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE
Location : BENGALURU
Street : OLD AIRPORT ROAD, VIMANAPURA POST
City : BENGALURU - 560017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025082080
Fax : 08025082555
Email : AKASHKG@URSC.GOV.IN
Contact Person : AKASH KUMAR GUPTA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections