Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Static Test Rig - 1 Lot Static Test Rig is available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 01 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140523824
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/1/BENGALURU/26-27/5457[575828]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Static Test Rig, Disposal of Static Test Rig - 1 Lot
Static Test Rig is available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis contain approx. 14, 000 kg of mild steel. (Reference SDMS No. 2398)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of Electronic-Waste (E-waste), Disposal of Electronic-Waste (E-waste) - 1 Lot
Approximately 7, 200 kg of e-waste products such old desktop monitors, CPUs, keyboard, mouse, workstations, scanners, cartridge, fax machines, transmitters, signal generator, power supplies, photocopier, display units, washing machine, fridge, old/broken cable/wire cut-pieces, old electrical panels and other electronic devices, etc are available for disposal on as is where is, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis. These e-waste comes under the purview for disposal as per E-Waste (Management) Rules 2022. The prospective bidders/recyclers should have license from Karnataka State Pollution Control Board/Central Pollution Control Board for handling disposal of these category items. A copy of the valid license should be produced by the successful bidder before taking delivery. (Reference SDMS No. 2401, 2420, 2421, 2422, 2449, 2450, 2477, 2483, 2484, 2485, 2486)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of Electrical-Waste (E-waste), Disposal of Electrical-Waste (E-waste) - 1 Lot
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of various types of old, rusted, unusable old scrap MS Pipes, etc,, Disposal of various types of old, rusted, unusable old scrap MS Pipes, MS Gates, MS Poles, Fabricated Steels, Cast Iron Value Body - 1 Lot
Old scrap MS pipes, MS gates, MS poles, fabricated steels, cast iron available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis contain approx. 10, 000 kg of mildsteel. (Reference SDMS No. 2453)
Contact Number: 080-25...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/1/BENGALURU/26-27/5457[575828]
Opening Date & Time : 30-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-05-2026::01:33:11
Inspection From Date : 23-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE
Location : BENGALURU
Street : OLD AIRPORT ROAD, VIMANAPURA POST
City : BENGALURU - 560017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025082080
Fax : 08025082555
Email : AKASHKG@URSC.GOV.IN
Contact Person : AKASH KUMAR GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections