Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Seized and Confiscated Goods-Ceramic Digital Wall Tiles (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025
Deadline: 02 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118256563
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/Visakhapatnam Customs/4/Custom House, Port Area/25-26/5711[502712]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DISPOSAL OF SEIZED AND CONFISCATED GOODS
CERAMIC DIGITAL WALL TILES-8345.16 Sq.Mtrs(approx)
Quantity - 8345.16 Sq. Mtrs
Note : 1) Auction is being conducted on LOT basis.
2) Sale through e-auction is strictly on As-is-where-is basis and No complaint basis.
3) All quantities are only estimated and without any guarantee.
4) Inspection is limited to visual checking only and will be allowed with prior appointment well in advance from the principal.
The successful buyer can make the payment of EMD and the balance final amount by way of Pay Order/Demand Draft drawn in favour of the Principal Commissioner/Commissioner and deposit the same with M/s MSTC Ltd. After getting the payment from the buyer, M/s MSTC Ltd. Will issue Delivery Order and forward the payment to the Principal.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/Visakhapatnam Customs/4/Custom House, Port Area/25-26/5711[502712]
Opening Date & Time : 02-05-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Visakhapatnam Customs
Location : Custom House, Port Area
Street : Custom House, Port Area
City : Visakhapatnam - 530035
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8374671008
Fax : 0891-2562613
Email : wh-cusvzg@gov.in
Contact Person : Ravinder Dimri
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections