Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Released Fenders on as is where Condition (Quantity: 12.03 Mt)
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025
Deadline: 27 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114987553
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY/40/Mangalore,Karnataka/24-25/57380[489426]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Super cell cone fenders, M.S. Frontal pad, Tyre fenders, Rubber ladder pertains to Wharf Maintenance II Civil department on As is where condition.
Location : Inside wharf and oil jetty Civil Engineering Department, NMPA.
Contact persons for arrangement of Port entry red Pass and inspection:
Sri Ganesh Rao, Executive Engineer. Mob:9611702263.
Starting price : Rs.10, 020/- per MT.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY/40/Mangalore, Karnataka/24-25/57380[489426]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY
Location : Mangalore, Karnataka
Street : PANAMBUR
City : MANGALORE - 575010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08242887777
Fax :
Email : sringeswara.ns@nmpt.gov.in
Contact Person : Sringeswara N S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections