Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Old/ Unserviceable Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 29 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117886593
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/2/RAJKOT/25-26/4783[501765]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DISPOSAL OF OLD/UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS
1]12v/ 12A MARR Power plant
Qty:2
Location: Jamkandorna TE
2] Mix size WLL patchpanel antena
Qty:20
3]WLL Instrument
Qty:45
4]WLL wifi modem
Qty:4
5]12VCDMA FWT Charger
Qty:8
6]BB modem type-1 ZTE
Qty:21
7]PUSH button telephone instruments
Qty:50
Location: Jamkandorne TE
8]WLL Patch panel antenna
Qty:700
9] WLL Instrument
Qty:258
10]PUSH button telephone instruments
Qty:100
11] CLIP Telephone Instrument
Qty:100
12]SRE (MARR) unit
Qty:7
13]ADP(Alarm display panel)CDOT
Qty:1
14]Solar Paltes
Qty:13
Location: Dhoraji TE
Contact Person
SDE Dhoraji 9427200858
15]Charge controller
Qty:14
16]RF Antenna
Qty:1
17]MARR System
Qty:1
Location: Jasdan TE
Contact Person
JTO Jasdan 9427908670
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/2/RAJKOT/25-26/4783[501765]
Opening Date & Time : 29-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-04-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, RAJKOT
Location : RAJKOT
Street : O/o GMTD, BHAKTINAGAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, LOHANAGAR,
City : RAJKOT - 360002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9427214641
Fax : 0281-2378816
Email : kirtioza@bsnl.co.in
Contact Person : T R Gajera
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections