Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Old / Unserviceable Items as Per Lot Description, Disposal of Old / Unserviceable Items as Per Annexure Contact Person : Jto Trans Iv Mob : 9429280028, (Qty:...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144606057
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/15/RAJKOT/26-27/18619[589379]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of old / Unserviceable Items As Per lot Description, DISPOSAL OF OLD / UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS AS PER ANNEXURE CONTACT PERSON : JTO TRANS IV MOB : 9429280028, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disposal of old / Unserviceable PCM CABLES As Per lot Description, [1] PCM cables (Approx. 100KG) QTY- 100KG Station/Place where lying- Lati plot TE [2] PCM cables with socket Approx.weight of 1 cable -10.180 Kg QTY- 2 Station/Place where lying- Morbi 2 TE [3] PCM cables with socket Approx.weight of 1 cable - 10.180 Kg QTY- 2 Station/Place where lying- Andarna TE [4] PCM cables with socket Approx.weight of 1 cable -10.180 Kg QTY- 2 Station/Place where lying- Khareda TE [5] PCM cables with socket Approx.weight of 1 cable-10.180 Kg QTY- 2 Station/Place where lying- Makansar TE [6] PCM cables with socket Approx.weight of 1 cable-10.180 Kg QTY- 2 Station/Place where lying- Dhuva TЕ [7] PCM cables with socket Approx.weight of 1 cable-10.180 Kg QTY- 2 Station/Place where lying- Mitana TE [8] PCM cables with socket Approx.weight of 1 cable - 10.180 Kg QTY- 2 Station/Place where lying- Bharat nagar TE CONTACT PERSON : JTO TRANS IV-9429280028, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/15/RAJKOT/26-27/18619[589379] Opening Date & Time : 20-07-2026::12:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 20-07-2026::16:00:00 Inspection From Date : 10-07-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 18-07-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, RAJKOT Location : RAJKOT Street : O/o GMTD, BHAKTINAGAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, LOHANAGAR, City : RAJKOT - 360002 Country : INDIA Telephone: 9427214641 Fax: 0281-2378816 Email: kirtioza@bsnl.co.in Contact Person : N J Dhanak
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections