Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Disposal of old, rusted integration tools, Disposal of old, rusted integration tools - 1 Lot Old, rusted integration tools such as panel integration frames, aluminium pipes, hydra...
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141153213
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/3/BENGALURU/26-27/8540[579013]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of old, rusted integration tools, Disposal of old, rusted integration tools - 1 Lot
Old, rusted integration tools such as panel integration frames, aluminium pipes, hydraulic actuator with motor, lead screw, genie, air hose reel and demo solar panel, etc available for disposal as scrap on as is where is basis, as is what is, no-complaint and Caveat Emptor basis . The weight and composition is 6, 000 kg approx. of mild steel. (Reference SDMS No. 2118, 2170, 2253, 2475, 2488, 2489, 2490, 2491, 2492, 2493, 2494, 2495, 2506, 2507, 2508)
Contact Number: 080-2508 2086, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE/3/BENGALURU/26-27/8540[579013]
Opening Date & Time : 20-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE
Location : BENGALURU
Street : OLD AIRPORT ROAD, VIMANAPURA POST
City : BENGALURU - 560017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025082080
Fax : 08025082555
Email : AKASHKG@URSC.GOV.IN
Contact Person : AKASH KUMAR GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections