Auction for Disposal of Mixed/Damaged Scrap Conveyor Belt...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of Mixed/Damaged Scrap Conveyor Belts (Quantity: 60 Mt) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited/78/Surat/24-25/62105[494557] | Ref ID: 116075354).. The notice was published on 12 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Disposal of Mixed/Damaged Scrap Conveyor Belts (Quantity: 60 Mt)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116075354

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited/78/Surat/24-25/62105[494557]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MIXED USED/ DAMAGED SCRAP OF BELT OF BUCKET ELEVATOR, CONVEYOR BELT SCRAP IN VARIOUS CUT LENGTH ON GROUND CLEARANCE BASIS

ITEM CODE NO: 2500000505

QTY :-60 MT (+/- 25% KRIBHCO OPTION ONLY)

Pre-Bid EMD: Rs.50, 000/-
HSN CODE :- 40101210



Contact Person:-
SHRI CHETANKUMR M. BORSE
Chief Manager(Materials)
Mo:- 9586403887
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited/78/Surat/24-25/62105[494557]
Opening Date & Time : 21-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited
Location : Surat
Street : P.O: KRIBHCONAGAR,
City : SURAT - 394515
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9586403887
Fax : 0261-2861501
Email : chetanborse@kribhco.net
Contact Person : CHETANKUMAR BORSE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections