Auction for Disposal of it and other Items I.E. Computer,...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of it and other Items I.E. Computer, Interactive Board & Others. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 28959 | Ref ID: 132790255).. The notice was published on 27 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Disposal of it and other Items I.E. Computer, Interactive Board & Others.

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132790255

Notice Ref. No.: 7225-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for disposal of IT and other items i.e. Computer, Interactive Board & Others.
Category: Others, e-Waste
Auction Detail: List of items for disposed off Sl.No. Name of Items Quantity 1 BPL Colour TV 1 2 Multimedia Projector 11 3 Projector 4 4 HCL Computer 10 5 ACER COMPUTER 10 6 Visualizer 10 7 Interactive Board 10 8 Interactive Pad 10 9 Desktop Computer 10 10 Colour Printer 1 11 Ex-Fan 1 12 Books 490 13 T.T. Table 1 14 COMPUTER WIPRO 10 OTHER ITEMS DETAILS UPLOADED WITH AUCTION NOTICE.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections