Auction for Disposal of False ceiling material, Disposal ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of False ceiling material, Disposal of False ceiling material The lot comprises scrap retail outlet old canopy false ceiling material as indicated in the photographs. The... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/50/BANGALORE/25-26/67349[566615] | Ref ID: 137295549).. The notice was published on 07 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Disposal of False ceiling material, Disposal of False ceiling material The lot comprises scrap retail outlet old canopy false ceiling material as indicated in the photographs. The...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137295549

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/50/BANGALORE/25-26/67349[566615]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of False ceiling material, Disposal of False ceiling material

The lot comprises scrap retail outlet old canopy false ceiling material as indicated in the photographs. The disposal will be on lot basis

Location: HPCL outlet Kargil Shivabasava, on NH50, Kustagi, Koppal District, Karnataka.Contact Person: Pritam DhakerMobile: 9680846433, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/50/BANGALORE/25-26/67349[566615]
Opening Date & Time : 12-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : BANGALORE
Street : NO.77, OLD MADRAS ROAD
City : BANGALORE - 560016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04428882135
Fax :
Email : CPO.SZ@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Chief Manager - CPO LPG South Zone

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections