Auction for Disposal of Electronic Waste items, Disposal ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of Electronic Waste items, Disposal of Electronic Waste items As per the attached Spreadsheet.as is where basis Location - Plot No. J-21, MIDC, TALOJA. PIN 410208 br... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/MAHANAGAR GAS LTD /3/MUMBAI/26-27/9883[580384] | Ref ID: 142139700).. The notice was published on 27 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Disposal of Electronic Waste items, Disposal of Electronic Waste items As per the attached Spreadsheet.as is where basis Location - Plot No. J-21, MIDC, TALOJA. PIN 410208 br...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142139700

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MAHANAGAR GAS LTD /3/MUMBAI/26-27/9883[580384]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Electronic Waste items, Disposal of Electronic Waste items

As per the attached Spreadsheet.as is where basis
Location - Plot No. J-21, MIDC, TALOJA. PIN 410208
PRE BID EMD (Rs.) 5000
Contact Person: Mr. Pravin Dongare / Mr. Akshay Parab / 8291046693 / 8850248077/ dongare.pravin@mahanagargas.com, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MAHANAGAR GAS LTD /3/MUMBAI/26-27/9883[580384]
Opening Date & Time : 01-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-06-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MAHANAGAR GAS LTD
Location : MUMBAI
Street : MGL House, Block N.G-33, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East,
City : Mumbai - 400051
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9167910552, 022 - 26547200
Fax : (022) 26541043
Email : ambre.atul@mahanagargas.com
Contact Person : K Selva Pandian

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections