Auction for Disposal of Dispensing Unit and 16 Kl Ug Tank...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Disposal of Dispensing Unit and 16 Kl Ug Tank (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/11/IRUMPANAM/24-25/50554[482153] | Ref ID: 113469156).. The notice was published on 21 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Disposal of Dispensing Unit and 16 Kl Ug Tank (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113469156

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/11/IRUMPANAM/24-25/50554[482153]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Dispensing unit and 16 KL UG tank

The Lot comprises of one no. of Fuel Dispensing unit and one no. of 16 KL capacity underground Diesel storage tank located inside Ahammed Roller Flour Mills Pvt. Ltd, Kozhikode. Excavation and removal of the tank is in the scope of the bidder.



Location:(i) Ahammed Roller Flour Mills, Kannur Road, Puthiyanagadi, West Hill, Kozhikode 673021Contact Person: Deepak VargheseMobile:9995712241

Supply GSTIN:32AAACH1118B1ZL
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/11/IRUMPANAM/24-25/50554[482153]
Opening Date & Time : 27-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-01-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-01-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : IRUMPANAM
Street : SEAPORT AIRPORT ROAD
City : COCHIN - 682309
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 044-28882154
Fax :
Email : rohits@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Rohit S

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections