Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Disposal of Aviation Hoses, Disposal of Aviation Hoses The lot comprises used aviation rubber hoses of diameters 1 inch, 2 inches, 2.5 inches and 3 inches of varying lengths. Disp...
Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134470616
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/20/IRUMPANAM/25-26/58283[557065]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Aviation Hoses, Disposal of Aviation Hoses
The lot comprises used aviation rubber hoses of diameters 1 inch, 2 inches, 2.5 inches and 3 inches of varying lengths. Disposal will be on weight basis only.
Location:HPCLCALICUT ASFCALICUT AIRPORT P.OCALICUT - 673647Contact Person: Sri JINTU K SMobile:9446792867
Supply GSTIN:32AAACH1118B1ZL, (Qty: 335 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/20/IRUMPANAM/25-26/58283[557065]
Opening Date & Time : 30-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-01-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : IRUMPANAM
Street : SEAPORT AIRPORT ROAD
City : COCHIN - 682309
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 044-28882154
Fax :
Email : rohits@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Rohit S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections