Auction for Dismantled Galvanized Tower Structure (Quanti...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Dismantled Galvanized Tower Structure (Quantity: 142.49 Mt) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/11/WESTERN INDIA/24-25/57849[489909] | Ref ID: 115134796).. The notice was published on 21 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Dismantled Galvanized Tower Structure (Quantity: 142.49 Mt)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115134796

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/11/WESTERN INDIA/24-25/57849[489909]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantled Galvanized Tower structure

LOCATION : Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd, 765/400 KV/220 Substation, POWERGRID, Village: Chittepimpalgaon, Beed Road, Aurangabad, Maharashtra-431007
CONTACT PERSON :
Himanshu Rawat, Dy Gen Manager, Aurangabad / K B Thakur; Dy General Manager; Nagpur
9422083819 / 9423762538
E-MAIL : himanshi.rawat@powergrid.in / kbthakur@powergrid.in

Dinesh Chopde, DGM / Mobile 9403770237
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/11/WESTERN INDIA/24-25/57849[489909]
Opening Date & Time : 20-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : WESTERN INDIA
Street : NARI RING ROAD
City : NAGPUR - 440026
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9423762538
Fax : 0712-2650430
Email : kbthakur@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Sh. K B Thakur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections