Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Dismantled fire-fighting system comprising Hydrant Engines with pump etc, Dismantled fire-fighting system comprising Hydrant Engines with pump, monitor engine with pump, jockey pumps with...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145088323
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Mormugao Port Authority/3/Baina/26-27/20107[590912]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 120000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantled fire-fighting system comprising Hydrant Engines with pump etc, Dismantled fire-fighting system comprising Hydrant Engines with pump, monitor engine with pump, jockey pumps with motor, foam pumps with engine, transfer pump with motor, pipelines, valves, strainers, butterfly valves, gate valves, bends, reducers, cable tray, fittings, structural supports and other assorted MS scrap.
As is where is, as is what is, no complaint & caveat emptor basis.
Approximate weight= 66 MT
HSN No.:- 7204
Completion Period: 45 days from the date of issue of MSTC Delivery Order.
10% of material sale value-MSV on adjusting with Pre-bid EMD must be deposited as Security Deposit within 07 days. the buyer has to make 100% payment of lot along with applicable taxes (without adjusting the 10% SD) within 15 days from the date of issue of sale acceptance letter. It may be noted that SD amounting to 10% of the MSV will be refunded by MPA on successful completion of the entire work., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Mormugao Port Authority/3/Baina/26-27/20107[590912]
Opening Date & Time : 30-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Mormugao Port Authority
Location : Baina
Street : Menezes Braganza Road
City : Vasco da Gama - 403802
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0832-2594506/2594521/2594508
Fax : 0832-2520227
Email : mm@mptgoa.gov.in
Contact Person : Mr Levin Rodrigues Mr. Amol Sarolkar Mr. Vishwas M.Narvekar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections