Auction for Dismantled Departure Conveyor Belt System Etc...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Dismantled Departure Conveyor Belt System Etc. (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/Airports Authority of India/1/Amritsar,Punjab/25-26/4824[501811] | Ref ID: 117869380).. The notice was published on 18 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Dismantled Departure Conveyor Belt System Etc. (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117869380

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Airports Authority of India/1/Amritsar,Punjab/25-26/4824[501811]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantled Departure Conveyor Belt System (02 Nos.)
Remarks: Dismantled material of departure conveyor beltlike conveyors, shutter, scrap material, sideguards, weighing scale (display) etc. NOTE:-
1) As is Where is Basis.
2) No Manpower will be provided for loading/unloading of goods.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Airports Authority of India/1/Amritsar, Punjab/25-26/4824[501811]
Opening Date & Time : 02-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-05-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Airports Authority of India
Location : Amritsar, Punjab
Street : Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport
City : Amritsar - 143101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9855687767
Fax :
Email : mt_amritsar@aai.aero
Contact Person : Bhagwant Singh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections