Auction for Dismantled Boundary Wall between Runway and P...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Dismantled Boundary Wall between Runway and Parallel Taxi Track, Dismantled Boundary Wall between Runway and Parallel Taxi Track



Location:- Jpni Patna Airport Bihar



Conta... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/11/AIRPORT, PATNA/25-26/27261[525024] | Ref ID: 124686784).. The notice was published on 19 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Dismantled Boundary Wall between Runway and Parallel Taxi Track, Dismantled Boundary Wall between Runway and Parallel Taxi Track

Location:- Jpni Patna Airport Bihar

Conta...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124686784

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/11/AIRPORT, PATNA/25-26/27261[525024]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantled boundary wall between Runway and Parallel Taxi Track, Dismantled boundary wall between Runway and Parallel Taxi Track

Location:- JPNI PATNA AIRPORT Bihar

Contact Person:- Shree Chandresh Kumar, Sr. Manager (E-C), Mob. No. 9266092992

Note:-
1. Removal of Dismantled Boundary Wall between the Runway and Parallel Taxi Trackinside the operational area ofJPNI Airport, Patna. Around 1220 METERS LONG (APPROX.)
 Removal of dismantled boundary wall along a stretchof approximately1220 metersinside the operational area ofairport.
 The successful bidder will be responsible for removal of the dismantled boundary wall in compliance with airport safety regulations.

In case of unjustified delay additional cost need to be paid @1.0% per week of quoted price.

IMPORTANT NOTE:PLEASE READ CAREFULLY MENTIONED IMPORTANT NOTE IN SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/11/AIRPORT, PATNA/25-26/27261[525024]
Opening Date & Time : 22-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-08-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA
Location : AIRPORT, PATNA
Street : J.P.N.I. AIRPORT
City : PATNA - 800014
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0612-2220683
Fax : 0612-2201227
Email : apdpatna@aai.aero
Contact Person : Shri Krishna Mohan Nehra

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections