Auction for Different Types of Ms Scrap Like Pipe Pieces,...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Different Types of Ms Scrap Like Pipe Pieces, Heavy and Light Ms Etc., Different Types of Ms Scrap Like Pipe Pieces, Heavy and Light Ms, Ladder Ms, Bobbins of Poly Cables, Ms Structures, Ba... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD./1/ INDORE/25-26/27762[525537] | Ref ID: 124832122).. The notice was published on 21 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Different Types of Ms Scrap Like Pipe Pieces, Heavy and Light Ms Etc., Different Types of Ms Scrap Like Pipe Pieces, Heavy and Light Ms, Ladder Ms, Bobbins of Poly Cables, Ms Structures, Ba...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124832122

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD./1/ INDORE/25-26/27762[525537]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Different Types of MS Scrap like Pipe Pieces, Heavy and light MS ETC., Different Types of MS Scrap like Pipe Pieces, Heavy and light MS, Ladder MS, Bobbins of Poly Cables, MS Structures, Barbed Wire, Misc. Valve ETC.

For inspection please contact :
1) Shri Dipak Earnest Kujur (DGM-Installation, Indore New IRD), Mob No. 9771435096, Email Id : dekujur@hpcl.in
2) Shri Salapu Vardhan (Operations Officer, Indore New IRD), Mob.: 6281458384, Email Id : salapu.vardhan@hpcl.in, (Qty: 20 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD./1/ INDORE/25-26/27762[525537]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.
Location : INDORE
Street : 27-A, KAPAS BHAWAN, GRD FLR, RACE COURSE RD
City : INDORE - 452001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6281458384
Fax :
Email : salapu.vardhan@hpcl.in
Contact Person : ABHIJEET UIKEY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections