Auction for Different Type Power Plant Materials, Differe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Different Type Power Plant Materials, Different Type Power Plant Materials . as Per Attached Annexure



Qty: 1 Lot, (Qty: 1 Lot) Various Gi A/C Ducts, Pipes, Runway and other Iron... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/7/RAJKOT/25-26/13455[510719] | Ref ID: 120276346).. The notice was published on 04 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Different Type Power Plant Materials, Different Type Power Plant Materials . as Per Attached Annexure

Qty: 1 Lot, (Qty: 1 Lot) Various Gi A/C Ducts, Pipes, Runway and other Iron...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120276346

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/7/RAJKOT/25-26/13455[510719]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIFFERENT TYPE POWER PLANT MATERIALS, DIFFERENT TYPE POWER PLANT MATERIALS . AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE

QTY: 1 Lot, (Qty: 1 LOT) Various GI A/C Ducts, Pipes, Runway and other Iron Material, Various GI A/C Ducts, Pipes, Runway and other Iron Material

1. Various GI A/C ducts and other iron material - 3000 Kg
CONTACT PERSON:-
KR TE SDE Infra KR
M: 9429944000 18
2. Iron Material - pipes, runway, AC duct & other - 925 Kg
CONTACT PERSON:-
JB TE JTO JB
M:9426788400
TOTAL QUANTITY: 3925 KG, (Qty: 3925 KG) OLD/UNSERVICEABLE CUPBOARD, IRON LOCKER, FILE RACK, WOODEN TABLE, OLD/UNSERVICEABLE CUPBOARD, IRON LOCKER, FILE RACK, WOODEN TABLE AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE

QTY: 1 Lot, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/7/RAJKOT/25-26/13455[510719]
Opening Date & Time : 17-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-06-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, RAJKOT
Location : RAJKOT
Street : O/o GMTD, BHAKTINAGAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, LOHANAGAR,
City : RAJKOT - 360002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9427214641
Fax : 0281-2378816
Email : kirtioza@bsnl.co.in
Contact Person : T R Gajera

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections