Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Desktop (Only CPU), Desktop (Only CPU) Remarks : For Desktop & Laptop : No Hard Disk/RAM, No power on. Buyers should provide degaussing/destruction certificate at the time of physical...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147292074
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Vodafone Idea Limited/13/SECTOR V, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA/26-27/26592
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1078.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Desktop (Only CPU), Desktop (Only CPU)
Remarks : For Desktop & Laptop : No Hard Disk/RAM, No power on. Buyers should provide degaussing/destruction certificate at the time of physical disposal
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 178 NO) Laptop, Laptop
Remarks : For Desktop & Laptop : No Hard Disk/RAM, No power on. Buyers should provide degaussing/destruction certificate at the time of physical disposal
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 233 NO) Printer, Printer
Remarks : For Desktop & Laptop : No Hard Disk/RAM, No power on. Buyers should provide degaussing/destruction certificate at the time of physical disposal
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 59 NO) Scanners, Scanners
Remarks : For Desktop & Laptop : No Hard Disk/RAM, No power on. Buyers should provide degaussing/destruction certificate at the time of physical disposal
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 9 NO) VC Equipments, VC Equipments
Remarks : For Desktop & Laptop : No Hard Disk/RAM, No power on. Buyers should provide degaussing/destruction certificate at the time of physical disposal
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 41 NO) Network Equipment-Load Balancer, Network Equipment-Load Balancer
Remarks : For Desktop & Laptop : No Hard Disk/RAM, No power on. Buyers should provide degaussing/destruction certificate at the time of physical disposal
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ S...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Vodafone Idea Limited/13/SECTOR V, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA/26-27/26592[597545]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vodafone Idea Limited
Location : SECTOR V, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA
Street : 7TH FLOOR, DN 52, SRIJAN TECH PARK,
City : SECTOR V, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA - 700091
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9713018339
Fax :
Email : ranani.ghosh@vodafoneidea.com
Contact Person : Probir Bhattacharyya
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections