Auction for Desktop Computer, Printer, Weighing Scale, UP...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Desktop Computer, Printer, Weighing Scale, UPS, As Per Lot Description, 1. Desktop Computer, Qty : 322 2. Printer, Qty : 382 3. Weighing Scale, Qty : 99 4. UPS, ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Head Post Office Ashok Vihar/1/Civil Lines/25-26/39632[537899] | Ref ID: 128933323).. The notice was published on 27 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Desktop Computer, Printer, Weighing Scale, UPS, As Per Lot Description, 1. Desktop Computer, Qty : 322 2. Printer, Qty : 382 3. Weighing Scale, Qty : 99 4. UPS, ...

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128933323

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Head Post Office Ashok Vihar/1/Civil Lines/25-26/39632[537899]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop Computer, Printer, Weighing Scale, UPS, As Per Lot Description, 1. Desktop Computer, Qty : 322

2. Printer, Qty : 382

3. Weighing Scale, Qty : 99

4. UPS, Qty : 75

Contact Person:Pankaj Thukral-9968014150, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Head Post Office Ashok Vihar/1/Civil Lines/25-26/39632[537899]
Opening Date & Time : 04-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-11-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Head Post Office Ashok Vihar
Location : Civil Lines
Street : O/o Sspos Delhi North Division
City : Delhi - 110054
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9810573355
Fax :
Email : dodelhinorth.dl@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : Hemant Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections