Auction for Desktop Computer, CPU, Monitor, Thin Client, ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Desktop Computer, CPU, Monitor, Thin Client, Key Board, Printer Big, Printer etc,, Desktop Computer CPU etc., NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments dir... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES (ADMIN) DGSTO-5/1/BENGALURU/26-27/22024 | Ref ID: 148298757).. The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Desktop Computer, CPU, Monitor, Thin Client, Key Board, Printer Big, Printer etc,, Desktop Computer CPU etc., NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments dir...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 148298757

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES (ADMIN) DGSTO-5/1/BENGALURU/26-27/22024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop Computer, CPU, Monitor, Thin Client, Key Board, Printer Big, Printer etc,, Desktop Computer
CPU etc.,




NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) UPS (Small), UPS (Small) 14 Pcs

HSN No:-85044090

NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Telephone Instruments, Telephone Instruments - 7 Pcs

HSN No:-8517

NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Furniture, Scrap Furniture

1. Cushion Revolving Chair - 68 Pcs
Metal S type Cane Chair, Table - 5 PcsHSN No :- 94013000

2. Almera - 26 PcsHSN No :-84151010

NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Electronic Items (A C Outdoor), Electronic Items (A.C Outdoor) - 2 Pcs

HSN No:-84151010

NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Tyre, Tyre - 50 Pcs

HSN No :-401110

NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Vehicle Scrap Metal and Iron and Plastic, Vehicle Sc...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES (ADMIN) DGSTO-5/1/BENGALURU/26-27/22024[592868]
Opening Date & Time : 01-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : JOINT COMMISSIONER OF COMMERCIAL TAXES (ADMIN) DGSTO-5
Location : BENGALURU
Street : COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICE RAJENDRA NAGAR KORAMANGALA
City : BENGALURU - 560047
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025706157
Fax :
Email : jcdvo5@gmail.com
Contact Person : MALLESH M

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections