Auction for Desktop Computer along with Keyboard and Mous...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Desktop Computer along with Keyboard and Mouse, Desktop Computer along with Keyboard and Mouse Location:- GSI State Unit, Patna Contact Person:- Shri Balmiki Pandit, ... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/Geological Survey of India/1/Opp. 9x9 Departmental Store/26-27/968[571131] | Ref ID: 138512934).. The notice was published on 26 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Desktop Computer along with Keyboard and Mouse, Desktop Computer along with Keyboard and Mouse Location:- GSI State Unit, Patna Contact Person:- Shri Balmiki Pandit, ...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138512934

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/Geological Survey of India/1/Opp. 9x9 Departmental Store/26-27/968[571131]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop Computer along with Keyboard and Mouse, Desktop Computer along with Keyboard and Mouse


Location:- GSI State Unit, Patna

Contact Person:- Shri Balmiki Pandit, OFFICIAL GSI, No. 6201345890

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/Geological Survey of India/1/Opp. 9x9 Departmental Store/26-27/968[571131]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Geological Survey of India
Location : Opp. 9x9 Departmental Store
Street : Lohianagar, Kankarbagh
City : Patna - 800020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0612-2354438
Fax : 0612-2354436
Email : balmiki.gsi@gov.in
Contact Person : Balmiki Pandit

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections