Auction for Demo Lot for Hdc Property Lease (Quantity: 1 ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Demo Lot for Hdc Property Lease (Quantity: 1 Plot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HO/HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX/29/HALDIA/16-17/20045[135597] | Ref ID: 112897124).. The notice was published on 09 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Demo Lot for Hdc Property Lease (Quantity: 1 Plot)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112897124

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HO/HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX/29/HALDIA/16-17/20045[135597]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Demo Lot for HDC Property Lease for various plots/ Plates at Haldia Dock Complex.
This is only a demo auction for the purpose of familiarization and shall no way be linked to the outcomes in the Actual Auctions. The bidders can bid in this auction and the same shall not be taken into consideration for the actual plots
Starting Price Rs 10000
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/HO/HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX/29/HALDIA/16-17/20045[135597]
Opening Date & Time : 17-02-2017::12:52:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-02-2017
Inspection Closing Date : 17-02-2017

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX
Location : HALDIA
Street : JAWAHAR TOWER, HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX
City : HALDIA TOWNSHIP - 721607
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434031051
Fax : 03224263152
Email : sunetrab.hdc@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Mrs. Sunetra Bandyopadhyay

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections