Auction for Deep freezers/Refrigerators/Lab Equipment etc...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Deep freezers/Refrigerators/Lab Equipment etc, Deep freezers/Refrigerators/Water coolers/Ceiling fans/Washing Machines/Lab Equipment HSN Code: 7017 Contact person with number:... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH/1/HABSIGUDA/26-27/8083[578544] | Ref ID: 141153064).. The notice was published on 13 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Deep freezers/Refrigerators/Lab Equipment etc, Deep freezers/Refrigerators/Water coolers/Ceiling fans/Washing Machines/Lab Equipment HSN Code: 7017 Contact person with number:...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141153064

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH/1/HABSIGUDA/26-27/8083[578544]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deep freezers/Refrigerators/Lab Equipment etc, Deep freezers/Refrigerators/Water coolers/Ceiling fans/Washing Machines/Lab Equipment

HSN Code: 7017
Contact person with number: Mr. YAKOOB, 9963434059, (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron/Wooden Scrap, Iron/Wooden Scrap

HSN Code: 7204/4401
Contact person with number: Mr. YAKOOB, 9963434059, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH/1/HABSIGUDA/26-27/8083[578544]
Opening Date & Time : 28-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-05-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH
Location : HABSIGUDA
Street : CCMB UPPAL ROAD, HABSIGUDA
City : HYDERABAD - 500007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04027192681
Fax :
Email : spo@ccmb.res.in
Contact Person : SUDHANSHU S. CHOUDHARY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections