Auction of Dead Stock / Obsolete Articles/ Non Repairable...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Dead Stock / Obsolete Articles/ Non Repairable Computer & its Peripherals on as it is as where Basis in Amritsar and Taran Taran Revenue District. in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 26226 | Ref ID: 129197373).. The notice was published on 31 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Auction of Dead Stock / Obsolete Articles/ Non Repairable Computer & its Peripherals on as it is as where Basis in Amritsar and Taran Taran Revenue District.

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 02 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129197373

Notice Ref. No.: IT/Ewaste/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction of Dead Stock / obsolete Articles/ non repairable Computer & its peripherals on as it is as where basis in Amritsar and Taran Taran Revenue district.
Category: eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: Auction of Dead Stock / obsolete Articles/ non repairable Computer & its peripherals on as it is as where basis in Amritsar and Taran Taran Revenue district.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections