Auction for Dc Power Cable of Different Size, Dc Power Ca...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Dc Power Cable of Different Size, Dc Power Cable of Different Sizes



1] 240 Mm Square Dc Cable with Sleeve

Qty:85 Kg



2] Dc Cable (Only Copper)

Qty: 90 Kg



... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/3/RAJKOT/25-26/6906[503932] | Ref ID: 118438966).. The notice was published on 30 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Dc Power Cable of Different Size, Dc Power Cable of Different Sizes

1] 240 Mm Square Dc Cable with Sleeve
Qty:85 Kg

2] Dc Cable (Only Copper)
Qty: 90 Kg

...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118438966

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/3/RAJKOT/25-26/6906[503932]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DC POWER CABLE OF DIFFERENT SIZE, DC POWER CABLE OF DIFFERENT SIZES

1] 240 mm square DC cable with sleeve
Qty:85 kg

2] DC Cable (only Copper)
Qty: 90 kg

3] 120 mm square DC cable
Qty:47 kg

4] Copper busbar plates
Qty:40 kg

5] 16 mm AC cable 4 core armered
Qty:60 kg

6] 24 mm AC cable 2 core armered
Qty:80 kg

7] 35 mm square DC cable
Qty:16 kg

Location: JB TE

Controlling Officer
JTO JB 9426788400

8] DC Copper busbar
Qty:752 kg

9] DC power cable of different sizes
Qty: 982 kg

Location: KR TE

Controlling Officer
SDA infra KR 9429944000, (Qty: 2152 KG) DISPOSAL OF OLD ALUMINIUM MATERIAL/ UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS, DISPOSAL OF OLD ALUMINIUM MATERIAL/ UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS. AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE, (Qty: 1453 KG) DISPOSAL OF OLD/ UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS, DISPOSAL OF OLD/UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS

1]Iron rack of different size (approx 500KG)
Qty:20
2] Cupboard differnet size (approx 1800 kg)
Qty:27
3]different types of table made of iron & wood (approx 650 kg)
Qty:25
4]Locker cupboard (approx 250 kg)
Qty:3
5]Iron drawer (approx 120 kg)
Qty:2
6]File rack (approx 60 kg)
Qty:4
7]Locker (Tijodi) (approx 400 kg)
Qty:1
Make: Godrej
8]Locker (Tijodi) (approx 100 kg)
Qty:1
Make: Godrej
9] Room locker door (approx 1000 kg)
Qty:1
Make: Godrej

Location: JB TE

Contact Person
JTO JB 9426788400, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/BSNL, RAJKOT/3/RAJKOT/25-26/6906[503932]
Opening Date & Time : 09-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-05-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, RAJKOT
Location : RAJKOT
Street : O/o GMTD, BHAKTINAGAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, LOHANAGAR,
City : RAJKOT - 360002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9427214641
Fax : 0281-2378816
Email : kirtioza@bsnl.co.in
Contact Person : T R Gajera

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections