Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Damaged / Used Empty Carboy Drums (Cap:210Ltrs.) (Quantity: 500 No)
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 01 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117886617
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/Satish Dhawan Space Center SHAR/1/Sriharikota/25-26/4927[501917]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Details of Items : Damaged / Used Empty Carboy Drums (Cap:210Ltrs.)
Qty : 500 - NO
Pre-Bid EMD Rs. 25000/-
IMPORTANT NOTE:A)PRE BID EMD will not be adjust any auction payment. B)Seller payment i.e. EMD/SD and Balance Material Value, TCS has to be paid Bharakosh accunt of SHAR ONLY. C)Applicable GST has to be paid under Reverse Charge Mechanism. D)Mstc S.ch and S.tax has to be paid to Mstc account through E PAYMENT GATEWAY
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/Satish Dhawan Space Center SHAR/1/Sriharikota/25-26/4927[501917]
Opening Date & Time : 01-05-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Satish Dhawan Space Center SHAR
Location : Sriharikota
Street : Sriharikota
City : SPSR Nellore - 524124
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08623225058/6450
Fax : 08623226456
Email : censto@shar.gov.in
Contact Person : SREENIVASULU CH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections