Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for DAMAGED ASH CHOKED APH BASKETS-MISCELLLANEOUS SCRAP, DAMAGED ASH CHOKED APH BASKETS-MISCELLLANEOUS SCRAP, (Qty: 70 MT) VARIOUS MS SCRAP, M S Scrap (Assorted) consisting of M S Pipe, Stru...
Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026
Deadline: 08 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139908414
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/SEIL ENERGY INDIA LIMITED/4/Nellore AP/26-27/5135[575497]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DAMAGED ASH CHOKED APH BASKETS-MISCELLLANEOUS SCRAP, DAMAGED ASH CHOKED APH BASKETS-MISCELLLANEOUS SCRAP, (Qty: 70 MT) VARIOUS MS SCRAP, M S Scrap (Assorted) consisting of M S Pipe, Structural steel, elbows, reduces, fasteners, Idlers frame cable trays etc. ground clearance as where is basis. clearance as where is basis., (Qty: 70 MT) VARIOUS MS SCRAP, M S Scrap (Assorted) consisting of M S Pipe Structural steel, Idlers & frame etc. ground clearance as where is basis., (Qty: 80 MT) VARIOUS MS SCRAP, Miscellaneous MS scrap as is and where is basis to clean up the ground area clearance., (Qty: 60 MT) SCRAP METAL CHIPS-LATHE WASTE, SCRAP METAL CHIPS (LATHE WASTE), (Qty: 0.84 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/SEIL ENERGY INDIA LIMITED/4/Nellore AP/26-27/5135[575497]
Opening Date & Time : 08-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SEIL ENERGY INDIA LIMITED
Location : Nellore AP
Street : ANANTHAVARAM VILLAGE, TP GUDUR MANDA
City : NELLORE - 524311
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7680023093
Fax :
Email : venumadhav.kaluva@seilenergy.com
Contact Person : Venu Madhav Kaluva
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections