Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Customs Seized Goods (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115803430
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/CUSTOMS DIVISION GUWAHATI/17/CHRISTIANBASTI, GUWAHATI/24-25/60724[493112]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LF-004 Electric Planner, QTY-12 NOS
LF-CM4SA Marble Cutter, QTY- 12 NOS
Combination Stone Tools Sharpener, QTY- 60 NOS
Marble Tiles Cutter, QTY- 200 NOS
Drill Machine, QTY- 5 NOS
Impact Drill(TIEDAO) Machine, QTY- 10 NOS
LFC7 Circular Saw, QTY- 4 NOS
Long life Electric Router, QTY- 4 NOS
Note:1.The successful bidder shall take delivery of the goods within 10 days from the date of the delivery order issued by MSTC
2.In case of any conflict between the Terms of Annexure I and STC, the Terms of Annexure I shall prevail.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/CUSTOMS DIVISION GUWAHATI/17/CHRISTIANBASTI, GUWAHATI/24-25/60724[493112]
Opening Date & Time : 17-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-03-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CUSTOMS DIVISION GUWAHATI
Location : CHRISTIANBASTI, GUWAHATI
Street : CUSTOM HOUSE, 1st Floor, Nilamani Phukan Path, Christian Bas
City : Kamrup - 781005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9954826953
Fax :
Email : cusgau@nic.in
Contact Person : Shri Samit Nandi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections