Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for CS Scrap, CS Scrap HSN CODE:72044900 MetallurgyApprx.Weight in KgCS Plates37380CS Structure Items70000Total107380 Note: After placement of Delivery Order and issuance of Releas...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146668178
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/18/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/24717[595627]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 310000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CS Scrap, CS Scrap
HSN CODE:72044900
MetallurgyApprx.Weight in KgCS Plates37380CS Structure Items70000Total107380
Note: After placement of Delivery Order and issuance of Release Order and during process of delivery of items, Contractor may carry out cleaning / scraping of residual layers / coating of hydrocarbon products on items, if any, from the items, as per instructions of HPCL Supervisor
Contact Person for Inspection/Delivery:
1) Mr. Saraswat Gogoi, Assistant Manager, Ph.:08912894919/ 08912864919, Email: saraswat.gogoi@hpcl.in
2) Mr. Harsh Pandey, Assistant Manager, Ph.:08912894324/08912864324, Email: harsh.pandey@hpcl.in
3) Mr. K Sreedhar, DGM-Warehouse, Ph.:08912894321, Email: sreedhar@hpcl.in
Delivery Period:30(Thirty) Calendar Days from the date of HPCL Release Order, (Qty: 107.38 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/18/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/24717[595627]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : VISAKHAPATNAM
Street : P.B.No. : 15 MALKAPURAM
City : VISAKHAPATNAM - 530011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0891-2894337
Fax :
Email : gvdevarao@hpcl.in
Contact Person : G. VASUDEVA RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections